Up and Coming Idol Group Stand-Up! Hearts, Afilia Saga Sister Group

stand up hearts 2

Stand-Up! Hearts is new Idol group that I have become interested in through Afilia Saga.
Stand-Up! Hearts is a trainee Idol sister group to the popular Idol group Afilia Saga. As the group is still listed as trainee the group does not have a CD release yet, so the only chance to see them is at live shows in Tokyo, Showroom-Live and on CHEERZ.

On Thursdays they have a web show called “TAKE UR HEARTs” 17:00-17:55 JST
http://shibuyacrossfm.jp/

The members are Arata Yuyu (新ユウユ), Uchida Kotone (内田琴音), Ochi Karin (越智かりん), Suzukawa Mashiro (涼川ましろ), Yurano Yuno (由良乃ゆの), and Manami Kazune (舞波和音).

Mashiro is also a member of the Idol group DEEP Girl

stand up hearts Mashiro
https://twitter.com/mashilo_
Nickname: Mashitan
Date of Birth: 10/17
Blood Type: Unknown
Height: 148cm
Charm point: mole!
Yuyu is also a member of the Idol group DEEP Girl

stand up hearts Yuyu
https://twitter.com/yuyucm
Nickname: Yuyushimu
Date of Birth: 12/8
Blood type: A type
Height: 157cm
Charm point: constriction ♡
Specialty: Chinese
Kotone

stand up hearts kotone
https://twitter.com/xxkotomixxx
Nickname: Koto-Nee
Date of Birth: 12/23
Blood type: A type
Height: 156cm
Charm point: b ~ ing eyelash

Kazune

stand up hearts manami
https://twitter.com/manami_onp
Nickname: Manami~i, Manamin
Date of Birth: 9/28
Blood type: B type
Height: 155cm
Charm point: constriction and abs!
Specialty: costume making

Karin

stand up hearts karin
https://twitter.com/kariin_riin
Nickname: Caryn, Rin Rin, Colin
Date of Birth: 1998/5/31
Blood type: O type
Height: 148cm
Specialty: finding the advantages of people

Yuno

stand up hearts Yuno
https://twitter.com/yunofuwa
Nickname: Yuno-chan Yu
Date of Birth: 1994/5/28
Blood type: B type
Height: 143cm
Charm point: Punipuni cheeks! Troubled brow!
Specialty: I can be cute girl on a date.

OHP
http://stand-up-project.jp/hearts.html
VIDEOS

Link

Link